Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-313  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr124596186C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g43110
SBS  Chr128149236G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr139162760C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g67420
SBS  Chr1018495024A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr117008630T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr214711854T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr220883541A-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr33913794G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr36867558T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr331553527A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417652934C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr429497075T-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g49430
SBS  Chr418943570A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410630449C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512098166A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519460540G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr56707014C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr63497700T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g07290
SBS  Chr820557816A-GHETUTR_3_PRIME

Deletions: 21

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1101007701010079020
Deletion  Chr129969212299692131LOC_Os01g52110
Deletion  Chr124909060249090633LOC_Os01g43510
Deletion  Chr1107920011130100050900073
Deletion  Chr1113030011147100016800027
Deletion  Chr10217125222171254927
Deletion  Chr1124669740246697466
Deletion  Chr11776400177700006000
Deletion  Chr111773800117814000760007
Deletion  Chr1210333475103334772LOC_Os12g17990
Deletion  Chr127735347773538841
Deletion  Chr1210834539108345401
Deletion  Chr12724764972476501
Deletion  Chr2693288269328908
Deletion  Chr4153112115311243
Deletion  Chr421319502213195031
Deletion  Chr65605912560592412
Deletion  Chr6746346074634611
Deletion  Chr7148347291483473910
Deletion  Chr825776332257763364
Deletion  Chr9434916443491651

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr12395984539598452
Insertion  Chr511425184114251841