Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-32  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1013514315T-CHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1123142635C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1123617133G-AHomoINTRON
SBS  Chr1127233370A-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1127446585C-GHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528472777A-GHomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g49620
SBS  Chr911207070T-CHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912413265T-CHomoUTR_3_PRIME

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr133198813331988141
Deletion  Chr119645832196458342
Deletion  Chr11738937973893801
Deletion  Chr1123142857231428592
Deletion  Chr1111417544114911287358414
Deletion  Chr12160272731602731542
Deletion  Chr220124377201243836
Deletion  Chr2625036762503681LOC_Os02g12030
Deletion  Chr322856215228562172
Deletion  Chr322938211229382121
Deletion  Chr35411096541112428
Deletion  Chr5462417346241763
Deletion  Chr6218925321892541
Deletion  Chr626971010269710188
Deletion  Chr727263001273530009000018
Deletion  Chr7273560012748400012800022
Deletion  Chr83989031398904413

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr916366855163668551

Inversions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1275073067640386LOC_Os12g13420
Inversion  Chr1275073067640386LOC_Os12g13590
Inversion  Chr1275073247640389LOC_Os12g13590
Inversion  Chr21565559816177269LOC_Os02g26660
Inversion  Chr21565559816177269LOC_Os02g27440
Inversion  Chr21565563116177288LOC_Os02g27440
Inversion  Chr22556638625733119LOC_Os02g42520