Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-329  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr121079068C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr109366745T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g18420
SBS  Chr109366746C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g18420
SBS  Chr1015783638C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1015783639G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1020410102G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11170752G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113708979A-CHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr121554271C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1210844427G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1212375960T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1218826126G-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os12g31280
SBS  Chr23598467C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr218976628A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221874259G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr222661945C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr313986414G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr333122697C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47419975C-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr58020138A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr519456845T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr621561589A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr6539081T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr66181979C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr629454463G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr83804896G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821578156G-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr916972461G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g27920
SBS  Chr93237777A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr93237776A-GHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr113166249131662534
Deletion  Chr1018899571188995721
Deletion  Chr10147014331470913377002
Deletion  Chr1223726263237262674LOC_Os12g38620
Deletion  Chr1225196678251966791LOC_Os12g40700
Deletion  Chr217155085171550861
Deletion  Chr231428043314280441
Deletion  Chr235523958355239624
Deletion  Chr217303670173036755
Deletion  Chr2156288491562886617
Deletion  Chr420465225204652261
Deletion  Chr4321932493219326617
Deletion  Chr4309348453093488237
Deletion  Chr53360673360681
Deletion  Chr623009912230099131
Deletion  Chr615877001169750001098000153
Deletion  Chr719026030190260322
Deletion  Chr8822059982206001LOC_Os08g13790
Deletion  Chr9323775932377678
Deletion  Chr9160843311608435322

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1121532701215327011

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr52420171024288735LOC_Os05g41480
Inversion  Chr52420184724288812LOC_Os05g41480
Inversion  Chr91708974817106122
Inversion  Chr91708980017106142

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1014701437Chr121238634
Translocation  Chr1014709121Chr121238633LOC_Os10g28280
Translocation  Chr918989959Chr615877000LOC_Os09g31486
Translocation  Chr627901462Chr44392098LOC_Os04g08230
Translocation  Chr627901463Chr44390583LOC_Os04g08230