Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-341  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 32

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr124954639T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128906728G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136107872A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr138328951G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr138328952T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120150948T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1223434516T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122683413T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g05820
SBS  Chr1225266943T-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g40820
SBS  Chr25221127T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr26413292T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr216044003G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227504531C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23598467C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr22791140C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr2633025G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr24665209T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr321897213T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr32766378G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45245748T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr42417906G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g04990
SBS  Chr420383850C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr433608480G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512178208C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g20750
SBS  Chr62617627C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr718219417A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr716549786G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g28350
SBS  Chr78099578C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g14210
SBS  Chr823850776A-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr913645713C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr918029629C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr913645715T-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr113159680131596811
Deletion  Chr1241916412419166221
Deletion  Chr10828260582826083
Deletion  Chr10891216989121723
Deletion  Chr1022409273224092741
Deletion  Chr10174160331741604310
Deletion  Chr1127733241277332509
Deletion  Chr1219457651194576532
Deletion  Chr12143744814374491LOC_Os12g03594
Deletion  Chr221782364217823651
Deletion  Chr25227927522793912
Deletion  Chr314090751140907521
Deletion  Chr3257965225796608
Deletion  Chr431424484314244895LOC_Os04g52780
Deletion  Chr431979990319799911LOC_Os04g53660
Deletion  Chr4288885232936207847355574
Deletion  Chr517346736173467371
Deletion  Chr51421600114264000480006
Deletion  Chr52165859421659287693
Deletion  Chr615512549155125545
Deletion  Chr614741569147415789LOC_Os06g25200
Deletion  Chr783521998365423132244
Deletion  Chr727110577271105781
Deletion  Chr711959859119598656
Deletion  Chr84191675419169217LOC_Os08g07480
Deletion  Chr822060515220605194LOC_Os08g35020
Deletion  Chr823566037235660392LOC_Os08g37280
Deletion  Chr896800019719000390007
Deletion  Chr8209741492097417526
Deletion  Chr9336817633681782

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr139761084397610841
Insertion  Chr316078768160787682LOC_Os03g27990
Insertion  Chr520239916202399162

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1022183543Chr47084286