Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-359  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 18

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr17011507G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr131660693T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr140876923T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113012316C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119562665A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118323875G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113275765G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr23136244G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g06280
SBS  Chr420718702G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g34190
SBS  Chr430053645C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g50800
SBS  Chr525934281T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr74394131G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr814226019G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr818273947G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81142020G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912219738C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr99907960C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912219737G-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 13

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr10342540334254096
Deletion  Chr10523553152355365
Deletion  Chr1114133176141331848
Deletion  Chr11151235721512358513
Deletion  Chr1212297868122978757
Deletion  Chr227866088278660957
Deletion  Chr312019987120199881LOC_Os03g21110
Deletion  Chr412424374124243773
Deletion  Chr4139250713925136LOC_Os04g03270
Deletion  Chr43291200132927000150003
Deletion  Chr7444876744487769LOC_Os07g08630
Deletion  Chr915132733151327352
Deletion  Chr91221089812223883129852

Insertions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr14097564097562
Insertion  Chr1423026194230261913
Insertion  Chr10252864125286412
Insertion  Chr8138313313831331
Insertion  Chr810574201105742012

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr13941994939420131
Inversion  Chr892325529268161LOC_Os08g15288

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr912210901Chr13115288
Translocation  Chr912223880Chr13115275