Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-362  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 37

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr110982486C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g19410
SBS  Chr140771432G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr139537107A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr139535497C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr139438432G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr139438429G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr136524177C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr130627304A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr110982487T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g19410
SBS  Chr1023018680G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr109145015G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g18042
SBS  Chr107596014T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1011294952A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1128348102G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1124237317T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1212549351G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1218928546T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1223416057T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr27145828A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g13400
SBS  Chr218046315C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g30310
SBS  Chr36460815G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr37129959C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr314413091C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49445444C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418317969C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr55379369C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51965199A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57676719C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524448941C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr523854540G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr621577017C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr611478896G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr72716436G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr826273248A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95038416T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr9136065T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr918900903G-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 26

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr12792792327928528605LOC_Os01g48700
Deletion  Chr1213963082139632618
Deletion  Chr1736957073695711
Deletion  Chr17712663771267916LOC_Os01g13760
Deletion  Chr1021963548219635491
Deletion  Chr1022512356225123604
Deletion  Chr118660977866098912
Deletion  Chr11941219594121961
Deletion  Chr1153773253774210LOC_Os11g02010
Deletion  Chr1125755978257559813
Deletion  Chr1113186660131866644
Deletion  Chr12235357232353577047
Deletion  Chr121524981152499211LOC_Os12g03750
Deletion  Chr319769227197692281LOC_Os03g35690
Deletion  Chr417203876172038782
Deletion  Chr4852872085287222LOC_Os04g15690
Deletion  Chr420671766206717693
Deletion  Chr5852443085244355
Deletion  Chr5585367273402681486596207
Deletion  Chr543651243652210
Deletion  Chr52177000121832000620009
Deletion  Chr719026030190260322
Deletion  Chr7898489689848971
Deletion  Chr822082082220820842
Deletion  Chr99013689013702
Deletion  Chr910859113108591152LOC_Os09g17760

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr142357357423573576
Insertion  Chr332604039326040391

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr62243439022481883LOC_Os06g38030
Inversion  Chr759672296916445

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr1215670080Chr129528142
Translocation  Chr719431518Chr521770265LOC_Os07g32590
Translocation  Chr719432136Chr55853680LOC_Os07g32590
Translocation  Chr1022229275Chr4273586172
Translocation  Chr1123286499Chr141587095