Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-363  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18354037T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128475146T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141008781C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr118896338T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr126913582T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g12560
SBS  Chr126913211C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g12560
SBS  Chr1210395033C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g18080
SBS  Chr25932533C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr211856170A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr215649737A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr35354242G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr313951487G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332102086T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr31924869A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418179098A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416067134A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr48186027G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47774598G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr4706300G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr42744668C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr47171982C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr51498436T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519850567G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519850576G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr61296551G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr610119011C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78735938C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74071314G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g08040
SBS  Chr715805008C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr811730970A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr823199289T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr97847293C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr98784010G-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1355850693558507910
Deletion  Chr123964852239648531
Deletion  Chr1120171033201710341
Deletion  Chr12188582041885822622
Deletion  Chr2137699831377002037
Deletion  Chr3209018720901881
Deletion  Chr3682249468224951
Deletion  Chr331823253318232541
Deletion  Chr333560857335608581
Deletion  Chr32474331424755994126803
Deletion  Chr348338414834048207
Deletion  Chr411817846118178559LOC_Os04g21010
Deletion  Chr4115027711502814
Deletion  Chr513140892131408931LOC_Os05g23050
Deletion  Chr5161309181613093618LOC_Os05g27690
Deletion  Chr77080017810007300010
Deletion  Chr789500019891000941000129
Deletion  Chr8830951983095201
Deletion  Chr8118716411871706
Deletion  Chr824985503249855107

Inversions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr313662992168784LOC_Os03g03210
Inversion  Chr313663112168843LOC_Os03g03210
Inversion  Chr31391781524743332
Inversion  Chr769776448500536LOC_Os07g14850
Inversion  Chr7849883910001698LOC_Os07g14850
Inversion  Chr7849883910001698LOC_Os07g17000
Inversion  Chr787956968950082
Inversion  Chr7991835910001887

Translocations: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr113437465Chr78498843LOC_Os07g14850
Translocation  Chr126915210Chr614329626LOC_Os12g12570
Translocation  Chr126915212Chr113438914LOC_Os12g12570
Translocation  Chr126915731Chr78500523LOC_Os07g14850
Translocation  Chr126915744Chr614329438
Translocation  Chr78795688Chr313917792
Translocation  Chr78796044Chr324755966