Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-363  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18354037T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128475146T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141008781C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr118896338T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr126913582T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g12560
SBS  Chr126913211C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g12560
SBS  Chr1210395033C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g18080
SBS  Chr25932533C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr211856170A-THETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr215649737A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr35354242G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr313951487G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332102086T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr31924869A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418179098A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416067134A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr48186027G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47774598G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr4706300G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr42744668C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr47171982C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr51498436T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519850567G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519850576G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr61296551G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr610119011C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr78735938C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74071314G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g08040
SBS  Chr715805008C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr811730970A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr823199289T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr97847293C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr98784010G-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr123964852239648531
Deletion  Chr1355850693558507910
Deletion  Chr1120171033201710341
Deletion  Chr12188582041885822622
Deletion  Chr2137699831377002037
Deletion  Chr3209018720901881
Deletion  Chr3682249468224951
Deletion  Chr331823253318232541
Deletion  Chr333560857335608581
Deletion  Chr32474331424755994126803
Deletion  Chr348338414834048207
Deletion  Chr4115027711502814
Deletion  Chr411817846118178559LOC_Os04g21010
Deletion  Chr513140892131408931LOC_Os05g23050
Deletion  Chr5161309181613093618LOC_Os05g27690
Deletion  Chr77080017810007300010
Deletion  Chr789500019891000941000129
Deletion  Chr8830951983095201
Deletion  Chr8118716411871706
Deletion  Chr824985503249855107

Inversions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr313662992168784LOC_Os03g03210
Inversion  Chr313663112168843LOC_Os03g03210
Inversion  Chr31391781524743332
Inversion  Chr769776448500536LOC_Os07g14850
Inversion  Chr7849883910001698LOC_Os07g14850
Inversion  Chr7849883910001698LOC_Os07g17000
Inversion  Chr787956968950082
Inversion  Chr7991835910001887

Translocations: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr113437465Chr78498843LOC_Os07g14850
Translocation  Chr126915210Chr614329626LOC_Os12g12570
Translocation  Chr126915212Chr113438914LOC_Os12g12570
Translocation  Chr126915731Chr78500523LOC_Os07g14850
Translocation  Chr126915744Chr614329438
Translocation  Chr78795688Chr313917792
Translocation  Chr78796044Chr324755966