Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-374  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 13

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr137173534A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1126773290G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1214637288G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210339783A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr328231254T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr322802728T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423144813C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514056109G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr65460951G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr73546968A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr720349655A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr83141128A-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr88470353C-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 32

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr133401010334010111
Deletion  Chr110970963109709652
Deletion  Chr131456838314568402
Deletion  Chr1950265795026581LOC_Os01g16730
Deletion  Chr13664983665002LOC_Os01g01689
Deletion  Chr1019297282192972875
Deletion  Chr11353162135316232
Deletion  Chr12226541422654151
Deletion  Chr1224296703242967041
Deletion  Chr212207337122073414
Deletion  Chr212014229120142312
Deletion  Chr211661599116616034
Deletion  Chr212678113126781141
Deletion  Chr2774552877455291LOC_Os02g14150
Deletion  Chr212216655122220305375LOC_Os02g20720
Deletion  Chr335407890354078922LOC_Os03g62530
Deletion  Chr312582694125826973
Deletion  Chr331202869312028723
Deletion  Chr416232765162327705
Deletion  Chr4182631218263131
Deletion  Chr430823681308236865
Deletion  Chr41321008132101911
Deletion  Chr4222189692221898314
Deletion  Chr5685826768582703
Deletion  Chr516001495160014972
Deletion  Chr617238062172380653
Deletion  Chr629183845291838549
Deletion  Chr72835797128358259288
Deletion  Chr716856265168562672
Deletion  Chr8528812352881274
Deletion  Chr824610662246106631
Deletion  Chr825226578252265802

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr133040643632620LOC_Os01g07010
Inversion  Chr21201093213092489LOC_Os02g20380
Inversion  Chr21221666313525094LOC_Os02g22700
Inversion  Chr21222202213525084LOC_Os02g22700
Inversion  Chr62943666929625003LOC_Os06g48650

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr724947468Chr198183092
Translocation  Chr724947490Chr198192172
Translocation  Chr724948081Chr198183052
Translocation  Chr827136537Chr38253979