Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-387  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr135802816A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1020523490C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr105008290G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1114480752G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1222725457T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g37100
SBS  Chr235333395T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr211385050C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210199560T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr31838424C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g04030
SBS  Chr31982034G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr314780742T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr324100680C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g43220
SBS  Chr335165614T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr48836905G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr430957261C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g52120
SBS  Chr428067131A-GHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr419045630C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr41605980G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr415325223C-AHOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os04g26290
SBS  Chr418655753G-AHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr59010738T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr516533062G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr520369899T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr521738511T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr620211010G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr625778143G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76461197A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g11680
SBS  Chr74838978G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g09230
SBS  Chr72195085G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr71306980C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g03260
SBS  Chr826112672T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821306384G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr916937787G-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr121869045218690483
Deletion  Chr142100710421007111
Deletion  Chr13491016334934929247665
Deletion  Chr10997027499702817
Deletion  Chr10863173786317414
Deletion  Chr1055150015538000230002
Deletion  Chr11146782421467825816
Deletion  Chr11157115861571159711
Deletion  Chr12371083437108351LOC_Os12g07480
Deletion  Chr421392039213920456
Deletion  Chr6369912336991285
Deletion  Chr723917304239173051
Deletion  Chr77157274715729218
Deletion  Chr815550411155504121
Deletion  Chr8120060011213500012900019
Deletion  Chr9145742314574263
Deletion  Chr911181697111816981

Insertions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr123120896231208963
Insertion  Chr524126885241268851
Insertion  Chr6756193175619311
Insertion  Chr621372446213724466LOC_Os06g36390
Insertion  Chr7818602881860281

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr11463019514792555LOC_Os01g26110