Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-45  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1017664309G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g33510
SBS  Chr1211497928C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1216278656G-AHomoINTRON
SBS  Chr49615858T-AHomoSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr515730419A-GHomoINTERGENIC

Deletions: 17

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr132051147320511492
Deletion  Chr153583253584412
Deletion  Chr14138300141398000150006
Deletion  Chr1223711001237650005400026
Deletion  Chr122378200123820000380007
Deletion  Chr317740590177405933
Deletion  Chr3269051142690513319
Deletion  Chr3216651702166519222
Deletion  Chr3914123091412366
Deletion  Chr421258862212588675
Deletion  Chr527254949272549578
Deletion  Chr514435047144350492
Deletion  Chr6904801990480201
Deletion  Chr7113385211338542LOC_Os07g03020
Deletion  Chr8219241312192414110
Deletion  Chr912842280128422866
Deletion  Chr9221689282216897143

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1258094125809414
Insertion  Chr511425184114251841

Inversions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr14139833641509733LOC_Os01g71474
Inversion  Chr101680061917358455LOC_Os10g31970
Inversion  Chr101680061917358455LOC_Os10g33130
Inversion  Chr101680063117358473LOC_Os10g31970
Inversion  Chr101680063117358473LOC_Os10g33130
Inversion  Chr31740110619042797LOC_Os03g33290

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr10288999Chr820141139
Translocation  Chr824056521Chr425156349