Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-49  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr819481906C-AHomoINTERGENIC

Deletions: 39

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1220381222203813412
Deletion  Chr122242664222426684
Deletion  Chr1567313256731397
Deletion  Chr1011441001114500009000LOC_Os10g22160
Deletion  Chr107375930737594818
Deletion  Chr11224639522464049LOC_Os11g05120
Deletion  Chr1114605104146051051
Deletion  Chr11131467491314676213
Deletion  Chr11111067261110675226
Deletion  Chr12227651492276516011
Deletion  Chr12478451947845212
Deletion  Chr124357987435800013
Deletion  Chr1226860618268606191LOC_Os12g43270
Deletion  Chr123531122353114725
Deletion  Chr22052788220528645763
Deletion  Chr211633996116340059
Deletion  Chr220672560206725699
Deletion  Chr2255740572557407114
Deletion  Chr29964989996501021
Deletion  Chr217810127178101303LOC_Os02g29970
Deletion  Chr230922203309222118LOC_Os02g50620
Deletion  Chr33482317934823370191LOC_Os03g61340
Deletion  Chr34837319484129139722
Deletion  Chr314568061145680632
Deletion  Chr3252624042526242117
Deletion  Chr3269558232695584724
Deletion  Chr321526060215260622LOC_Os03g38764
Deletion  Chr4294287929428823
Deletion  Chr4541362754136336
Deletion  Chr53295322329534018LOC_Os05g06430
Deletion  Chr5108605251086053914
Deletion  Chr7544418654441948
Deletion  Chr7443103044310344
Deletion  Chr7118506011850611LOC_Os07g03110
Deletion  Chr716372018163720191LOC_Os07g28070
Deletion  Chr7642285764228636
Deletion  Chr824632774246327817
Deletion  Chr911005467110054714
Deletion  Chr920792417207924214

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr111470637614729276LOC_Os11g25780

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr815875304Chr4318100282
Translocation  Chr719278973Chr220527884LOC_Os07g32412
Translocation  Chr431810027Chr3122053812