Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-52  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 26

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16330260A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr114885665G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr114962819G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117595017T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118970269G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125550407G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101481899C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1011674568G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014255429G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1110798417T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1116907724A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1215826836C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311561829C-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os03g20430
SBS  Chr322847910G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr332021260C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr336308348G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412321485C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410874556G-THOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os04g19540
SBS  Chr420011748A-CHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr430700933A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr430229311A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr424784483G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr412321483G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr523163554A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr523163552G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620507029C-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr134039124340391284
Deletion  Chr132393360323933611
Deletion  Chr131864775318647805LOC_Os01g55350
Deletion  Chr1202547922025482230
Deletion  Chr11252635152526353116LOC_Os11g42010
Deletion  Chr2296722942967230612
Deletion  Chr29443513944352613
Deletion  Chr3103800231038004320
Deletion  Chr3342370633423708421
Deletion  Chr317949863179498641LOC_Os03g31510
Deletion  Chr310904001109430003900010
Deletion  Chr430700013900000830000126
Deletion  Chr4976220097622011
Deletion  Chr68095325809534419
Deletion  Chr721693352216933531
Deletion  Chr71375612213756276154
Deletion  Chr8354271735427236
Deletion  Chr821867363218673674
Deletion  Chr8531727953172823LOC_Os08g09170