Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-54  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 18

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15363839G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr16988295C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1015829418T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1124678872A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118407239A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1222289773G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g36420
SBS  Chr37115291T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr313453571C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr324116928C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g43250
SBS  Chr46148617C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417070485G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr430611281G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45100811A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr58624488G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528602376G-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr628052507G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr85912367T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr94237917C-THOMOINTRON

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr128678492286784931
Deletion  Chr132851321328513221
Deletion  Chr138719693387196941
Deletion  Chr132246852322468542
Deletion  Chr139197105391971127
Deletion  Chr128097604280976051LOC_Os01g48960
Deletion  Chr11214870012184700036000053
Deletion  Chr1120646001207140006800011
Deletion  Chr12835611883561191
Deletion  Chr2171847717184792
Deletion  Chr212332722123327231
Deletion  Chr2200478882004789810
Deletion  Chr326773223267732241
Deletion  Chr430631386306313871
Deletion  Chr41690500116948000430007
Deletion  Chr518597945185979494LOC_Os05g31930
Deletion  Chr621778520217785233
Deletion  Chr610695611106969521341
Deletion  Chr82037400120422000480006

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr627520285275202851

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr112077073021486924LOC_Os11g35450
Inversion  Chr112077073021486924LOC_Os11g36440

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr92809834Chr332146904
Translocation  Chr820421845Chr515225153LOC_Os05g26170
Translocation  Chr1120673218Chr428038605LOC_Os11g35274
Translocation  Chr1120674353Chr428038595LOC_Os11g35274