Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-55  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 22

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr127539906G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1221378162G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr235403924C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212037960G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr333127137C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr316371168T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr434472570G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr563209G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g01030
SBS  Chr56519464T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr519445039A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr526716105G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr563211T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g01030
SBS  Chr612318935G-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g21330
SBS  Chr726339412T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr718984209A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810522794C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810543168C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g17210
SBS  Chr816102072C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94897428G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914594674G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr918251466G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr920544979G-CHOMOINTRON

Deletions: 13

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr12600356426033559299956
Deletion  Chr12986058098605811
Deletion  Chr128631103863111310
Deletion  Chr2215510621551071
Deletion  Chr5682278268227897
Deletion  Chr6133379241333793713
Deletion  Chr722328630223286388
Deletion  Chr7844681384468207
Deletion  Chr729553172295531786LOC_Os07g49340
Deletion  Chr8950397795039825
Deletion  Chr825728699257287089LOC_Os08g40640
Deletion  Chr880596480597410
Deletion  Chr9702227025836

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr12691365126940381LOC_Os01g47100
Inversion  Chr1040040714587328
Inversion  Chr1040040864587341
Inversion  Chr122097744421048984LOC_Os12g34670