Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-61  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr111171882A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr117028440G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr121442377G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr132517022C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr142804009G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1223425290T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1224505854T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr2159179T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr316639114G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr328157755T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr328252217T-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr334123219A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334123883T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g59990
SBS  Chr39579451C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr433080985C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr52368620G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr63014034G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr627525095C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626992244C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr613443804T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr711957713C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr726451704C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823910702A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr81225834A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr92992485C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g06360
SBS  Chr910316842T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g16890
SBS  Chr912941071G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g21420
SBS  Chr922258392A-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr93176460G-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1012429099124291001
Deletion  Chr10851109085110955
Deletion  Chr24887673488769219
Deletion  Chr33495500134971000160004
Deletion  Chr325124566251245693
Deletion  Chr428646974286469751
Deletion  Chr6511360751136103
Deletion  Chr64059804059811
Deletion  Chr624064070240640799LOC_Os06g40410
Deletion  Chr62281133122811580249LOC_Os06g38490
Deletion  Chr717905574179055762
Deletion  Chr821391546213915471
Deletion  Chr816639606166396137
Deletion  Chr97498001774300024500040

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr127202452272024521

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr91246066412878749LOC_Os09g20684
Inversion  Chr91246067612878761LOC_Os09g20684