Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-71  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 38

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr17247453T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr124106645G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141136975T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1022540191T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014174605A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1014167524T-CHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr101702930A-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr11778173C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115641551C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr216821976C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr319099719C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr38487860C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr330215260T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr38487859C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr3151486G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr416942573T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr424825895C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr419656897C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr419656896A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr524239037T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr521605272C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512122345C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr621489093T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr6615166C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr66959951C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr616355098T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr626858058G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g44460
SBS  Chr712891480C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr71147953C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr728600893C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr818808807C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr816264354G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr812637664G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g21140
SBS  Chr89191549C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94199948G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr97260839G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94076991G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr95709653G-CHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 30

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr125353737253537392
Deletion  Chr1358686503586866212
Deletion  Chr102175439821769514151162
Deletion  Chr12207829122078292311
Deletion  Chr3405238140523821
Deletion  Chr322542587225425881
Deletion  Chr3947294594729461
Deletion  Chr4209338662093391044
Deletion  Chr4557782955778345
Deletion  Chr421159541211595443
Deletion  Chr423750601237506065LOC_Os04g39880
Deletion  Chr430608633306086429
Deletion  Chr420350384203503906
Deletion  Chr5923287992328867LOC_Os05g16300
Deletion  Chr5910944591094472LOC_Os05g16110
Deletion  Chr5307216330721641
Deletion  Chr527596623275966241
Deletion  Chr5967927496792751
Deletion  Chr619781161197811621LOC_Os06g33970
Deletion  Chr626024043260240441
Deletion  Chr626857814268578206
Deletion  Chr7425552942555323
Deletion  Chr7838885683888582
Deletion  Chr8966044496604506
Deletion  Chr8966722396672241
Deletion  Chr810546350105463511
Deletion  Chr8443314544331549
Deletion  Chr822026223220262307
Deletion  Chr915948262159482631
Deletion  Chr922185518221855191

Insertions: 39

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1102811710281171
Insertion  Chr1232988023298802
Insertion  Chr124753524247535244
Insertion  Chr10223801322380132
Insertion  Chr10258570225857023
Insertion  Chr10338661033866102
Insertion  Chr11713048171304813
Insertion  Chr1115537415155374151
Insertion  Chr1118385827183858272
Insertion  Chr1119602193196021932
Insertion  Chr1123843690238436901
Insertion  Chr1210248205102482054
Insertion  Chr12138415981384159812
Insertion  Chr1225929890259298904
Insertion  Chr216516655165166552
Insertion  Chr217850754178507542
Insertion  Chr217969345179693452
Insertion  Chr2185880401858804011
Insertion  Chr220036592200365926
Insertion  Chr224146279241462794
Insertion  Chr228389878283898786
Insertion  Chr235642098356420984
Insertion  Chr33811523811526
Insertion  Chr310202816102028166
Insertion  Chr315159939151599394
Insertion  Chr325777435257774351
Insertion  Chr5527293852729388
Insertion  Chr618140404181404042
Insertion  Chr624395000243950006
Insertion  Chr7110088231100882310
Insertion  Chr8673245167324512
Insertion  Chr821075346210753462
Insertion  Chr9474339947433994
Insertion  Chr9742477374247732
Insertion  Chr9109701001097010010
Insertion  Chr915067187150671872
Insertion  Chr917213099172130992
Insertion  Chr918262261182622611
Insertion  Chr922046370220463701

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr61332534514791776
Inversion  Chr72014946720385976LOC_Os07g33710