Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-73  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 34

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16050475G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr121019371A-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr140322291T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104449157A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1022072854G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11168192G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr118485918C-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os11g15080
SBS  Chr119236068A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1110378174G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120288500G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1214673649C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr3522142A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr336000761A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423381239G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418141335C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr44960751C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr41329207T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr55154448C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr612887652G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr615621721C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g27610
SBS  Chr725113487C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr716776387G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr715101499A-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g26260
SBS  Chr713491290G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr76657275A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr817598255G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr816950023A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g27824
SBS  Chr816110922C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812393112T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr811002016G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr89601011G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr919528334G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr99269768G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr97323076G-THETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr140322670403226777
Deletion  Chr128706485287064905
Deletion  Chr127466515274665161
Deletion  Chr11218617852186180217LOC_Os11g37040
Deletion  Chr12257658025765888
Deletion  Chr230907507309075136LOC_Os02g50610
Deletion  Chr228482143284821518
Deletion  Chr220300897203009047
Deletion  Chr3336582363365826125
Deletion  Chr3195792961957932529
Deletion  Chr317234853172348563
Deletion  Chr5538402553840261
Deletion  Chr512431472124314731
Deletion  Chr5691226069122622
Deletion  Chr625982146259821471
Deletion  Chr6241917712419178514
Deletion  Chr7658196265834811519
Deletion  Chr725115082251150853
Deletion  Chr9870148787014903

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr122324205223242051
Insertion  Chr140759266407592661
Insertion  Chr3346204134620411

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr76582156Chr230836081
Translocation  Chr76583449Chr230837410
Translocation  Chr726406409Chr230836096