Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-9  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr131007570G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g53920
SBS  Chr131239370T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111179822G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1213782817A-GHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228264979G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227394609C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr41819311C-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr55396235G-THomoSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os05g09550
SBS  Chr511400344T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr628291266G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g46600
SBS  Chr74587607G-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr728005621G-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr74393694T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74587606T-AHomoINTRON

Deletions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr113672155136721616LOC_Os01g24270
Deletion  Chr1223254322232544311LOC_Os01g39580
Deletion  Chr1288065028806533
Deletion  Chr128711022287110231
Deletion  Chr105161660516167919
Deletion  Chr10179702441797026521
Deletion  Chr1012207828122078302
Deletion  Chr10178933871789339710
Deletion  Chr1125544395255443994
Deletion  Chr1111703977117039847
Deletion  Chr11142747571427476710
Deletion  Chr1215914141159141421
Deletion  Chr1218566330185663311
Deletion  Chr1218733260187332655
Deletion  Chr23794616379463317
Deletion  Chr24524614524643
Deletion  Chr3342654203426543212LOC_Os03g60240
Deletion  Chr321747266217472671
Deletion  Chr3940422394042241LOC_Os03g16910
Deletion  Chr3250225802502260424LOC_Os03g44460
Deletion  Chr3655397465539784
Deletion  Chr323293524232935328
Deletion  Chr4242572492425727728LOC_Os04g40870
Deletion  Chr47923001802400010100014
Deletion  Chr47642001791400027200043
Deletion  Chr518185367181853703
Deletion  Chr668537568538510
Deletion  Chr79048099048101
Deletion  Chr7746294074629411LOC_Os07g13010
Deletion  Chr721212852212128586
Deletion  Chr7439391943939201
Deletion  Chr721876238218762446
Deletion  Chr8204610062046101812LOC_Os08g32970
Deletion  Chr8946387594638805
Deletion  Chr9127326131274478612173LOC_Os09g21110

Insertions: 9

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr142943249429432494
Insertion  Chr11620333962033394
Insertion  Chr1128824595288245952
Insertion  Chr417278911172789111
Insertion  Chr432576775325767753
Insertion  Chr520911977209119771
Insertion  Chr623290722232907223
Insertion  Chr8163789131637891320
Insertion  Chr910751724107517249LOC_Os09g17580

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr41059780513128389LOC_Os04g19090