Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-9  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr131007570G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g53920
SBS  Chr131239370T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1111179822G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1213782817A-GHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr228264979G-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227394609C-THomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr41819311C-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr55396235G-THomoSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os05g09550
SBS  Chr511400344T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr628291266G-THomoNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os06g46600
SBS  Chr74587607G-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr728005621G-THomoINTRON
SBS  Chr74393694T-AHomoINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr74587606T-AHomoINTRON

Deletions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1288065028806533
Deletion  Chr128711022287110231
Deletion  Chr113672155136721616LOC_Os01g24270
Deletion  Chr1223254322232544311LOC_Os01g39580
Deletion  Chr10178933871789339710
Deletion  Chr105161660516167919
Deletion  Chr10179702441797026521
Deletion  Chr1012207828122078302
Deletion  Chr1125544395255443994
Deletion  Chr1111703977117039847
Deletion  Chr11142747571427476710
Deletion  Chr1218733260187332655
Deletion  Chr1215914141159141421
Deletion  Chr1218566330185663311
Deletion  Chr24524614524643
Deletion  Chr23794616379463317
Deletion  Chr3250225802502260424LOC_Os03g44460
Deletion  Chr3655397465539784
Deletion  Chr323293524232935328
Deletion  Chr3342654203426543212LOC_Os03g60240
Deletion  Chr321747266217472671
Deletion  Chr3940422394042241LOC_Os03g16910
Deletion  Chr4242572492425727728LOC_Os04g40870
Deletion  Chr47923001802400010100014
Deletion  Chr47642001791400027200043
Deletion  Chr518185367181853703
Deletion  Chr668537568538510
Deletion  Chr721212852212128586
Deletion  Chr7439391943939201
Deletion  Chr721876238218762446
Deletion  Chr79048099048101
Deletion  Chr7746294074629411LOC_Os07g13010
Deletion  Chr8204610062046101812LOC_Os08g32970
Deletion  Chr8946387594638805
Deletion  Chr9127326131274478612173LOC_Os09g21110

Insertions: 9

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr142943249429432494
Insertion  Chr11620333962033394
Insertion  Chr1128824595288245952
Insertion  Chr417278911172789111
Insertion  Chr432576775325767753
Insertion  Chr520911977209119771
Insertion  Chr623290722232907223
Insertion  Chr8163789131637891320
Insertion  Chr910751724107517249LOC_Os09g17580

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr41059780513128389LOC_Os04g19090