Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-91  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr1121247051T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1220292781T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1211468824T-GHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr33849549G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr310781489A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr426353955T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr419261660G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43116779C-THOMOSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os04g06010
SBS  Chr513052314T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr526240783A-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g45210
SBS  Chr526240786C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g45210
SBS  Chr66968587G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76422349G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr729610199G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr82443498T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr85081786G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g08760

Deletions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1018704416187044193LOC_Os10g35060
Deletion  Chr111463001157300011000023
Deletion  Chr1271920017236000440005
Deletion  Chr4504534650453526
Deletion  Chr514709127147091292
Deletion  Chr6166480511664806312
Deletion  Chr755053550541
Deletion  Chr916116159161161612

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr969834546987182