Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-94  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr115161941C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128881369T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr128881377G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137702381T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr106328978G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr111138921C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr119091954T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr119091976T-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr1114183016G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115542868G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115542869A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1127190142T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1127690391G-THOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr128623801G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g15110
SBS  Chr128841816A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1223779575G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr223256207T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr313712745G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr315023750T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47950892A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr413435680C-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr425448805G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr512569266A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514577128G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr51072603C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr616595957T-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr62692577A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr67525642G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr620565593G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr715068769G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr826502652A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr826498729T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810519098C-THOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1526392952639323LOC_Os01g10100
Deletion  Chr10729657572965761
Deletion  Chr1014326056143260571
Deletion  Chr10729680772968169
Deletion  Chr12418453241845342
Deletion  Chr1211255855112558627
Deletion  Chr2742291974229212
Deletion  Chr225258704252587128
Deletion  Chr33774186377420317
Deletion  Chr44417387441740619
Deletion  Chr513844387138443925
Deletion  Chr520791945207919538LOC_Os05g35000
Deletion  Chr62076392076412LOC_Os06g01320
Deletion  Chr721054405210544061
Deletion  Chr7217597732175978512
Deletion  Chr7212264672122650033
Deletion  Chr8140103514010361
Deletion  Chr81870572118705844123
Deletion  Chr8601902060240315011LOC_Os08g10310

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr726321214263212145LOC_Os07g44040

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr493056149314594LOC_Os04g17000

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr918244344Chr6121494772