Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN-96  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16213131A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr135144611G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr105451874T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1119969036C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1211979149A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr215184745A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr331553527A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr316416756C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g28950
SBS  Chr320660075T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g37270
SBS  Chr435488043T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423624265G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr421042815A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr516565348G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr69694307C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr812840554T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr92347576G-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os09g04420

Deletions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr128815984288159851
Deletion  Chr1020175945201759527LOC_Os10g37710
Deletion  Chr1019998103199981096
Deletion  Chr1021144681211446821
Deletion  Chr10546288154628854
Deletion  Chr1121503244215032462LOC_Os11g36470
Deletion  Chr312726740127267422
Deletion  Chr4475204747520503LOC_Os04g08749
Deletion  Chr4149444814944535
Deletion  Chr4626957762695803
Deletion  Chr4631392163139221
Deletion  Chr618073980180739855
Deletion  Chr7259698132596982815
Deletion  Chr8110500231105003411

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1218363817183638172
Insertion  Chr434730832347308324