Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN229-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 51

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr18971369T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr136395272A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr125559275G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr123740814G-AHOMOUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr120126146G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr120126144C-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g36294
SBS  Chr110946304C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1012579663C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr108708446T-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g17310
SBS  Chr1126393555C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1124256389T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111221465C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1216375691C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1216375692C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1225996986G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr233329879T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210522778C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g18110
SBS  Chr27325345C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr27185744T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr315540149T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g27140
SBS  Chr36687986C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr31617800C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr33215027A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr36687991C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr316741925C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr414388154A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417332057C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr414388164G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr45750223T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr46513962C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr49265771T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr410270969G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr5560309G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr5446593G-AHETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr521245259C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr518368174C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr58959723G-CHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g15880
SBS  Chr513256513C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr618911119A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr612562609C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr75543595A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr714494831T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr826109145C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr82920087C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr83165698T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr83165699T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr87467168T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827425447C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr911649656T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95658105C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr94526292C-GHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 19

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr130194597301945992LOC_Os01g52550
Deletion  Chr15634714563472612
Deletion  Chr107862352786237927
Deletion  Chr109069698906972931
Deletion  Chr12140764114076487
Deletion  Chr12888199888820013
Deletion  Chr12104543381045435820
Deletion  Chr1226543573265435796LOC_Os12g42720
Deletion  Chr227536432275364386
Deletion  Chr2206988320698852
Deletion  Chr2437000843700102
Deletion  Chr3675289267528931
Deletion  Chr4217289662172899529
Deletion  Chr422445831224458387LOC_Os04g37750
Deletion  Chr635695135696312
Deletion  Chr61377731313801924246112
Deletion  Chr720895688208956891
Deletion  Chr8878942987894312
Deletion  Chr8656699565670005

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1118346545183465452
Insertion  Chr311251742112517421
Insertion  Chr421130579211305792

Inversions: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr22531818925348270LOC_Os02g42110
Inversion  Chr22531818925348270LOC_Os02g42150
Inversion  Chr7945629920680968LOC_Os07g16210
Inversion  Chr72045467520680927

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr64651324Chr154445142
Translocation  Chr213467137Chr126060842LOC_Os01g45880
Translocation  Chr720639913Chr64651348LOC_Os06g09260