Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN318-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr12160883C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr116821406C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119069101C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr103607089G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1120091630C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1112965851G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr122682141A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1217052427T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr326326463C-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr312344364C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr35324649C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr45532590G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr43480403T-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g06600
SBS  Chr430468888A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr427227829A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr423925865C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417429330T-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr417277359G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr47301071G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr4979266A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514188232C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr54161502G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g07730
SBS  Chr66394367G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr628486128C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr719660493G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr72378126A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr72378127A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr729021002G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr729021001T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr824853587T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr819933281T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr88314448A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr922056638T-CHETINTRON

Deletions: 39

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr142263783422637863
Deletion  Chr126791066267910693LOC_Os01g46940
Deletion  Chr140239284402392851
Deletion  Chr10710734371073485LOC_Os10g12740
Deletion  Chr1119039607190396169
Deletion  Chr12158040011596600016200028
Deletion  Chr1215059655150596594
Deletion  Chr1221526984215269851LOC_Os12g35395
Deletion  Chr223905598239056024
Deletion  Chr2492791149279132LOC_Os02g09569
Deletion  Chr2280893128089321
Deletion  Chr2467921646792171
Deletion  Chr211320497113204981
Deletion  Chr2103013441030288215382
Deletion  Chr327879587278795947
Deletion  Chr3142032821420329210
Deletion  Chr333276672332766742
Deletion  Chr3116309601163097313LOC_Os03g20530
Deletion  Chr3648031064803111
Deletion  Chr3652775765277581
Deletion  Chr426999151269991587
Deletion  Chr4272010527201083
Deletion  Chr430394797303948003
Deletion  Chr4272857482728580355
Deletion  Chr5740779174077998
Deletion  Chr57674228767424214
Deletion  Chr5248997252489976439
Deletion  Chr620794617207946236
Deletion  Chr726285953262859552
Deletion  Chr721206235212062427
Deletion  Chr716690500166905099LOC_Os07g28510
Deletion  Chr79730289973030314LOC_Os07g16590
Deletion  Chr7103790011056400018500027
Deletion  Chr826028120260281211
Deletion  Chr83445402344543129
Deletion  Chr88328047832805811LOC_Os08g13920
Deletion  Chr8864969386496941
Deletion  Chr922812613228137791166LOC_Os09g39790
Deletion  Chr92279733522810198128636

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1895927589592756
Insertion  Chr123843460238434601LOC_Os01g42050
Insertion  Chr1117519776175197763
Insertion  Chr2919312391931231
Insertion  Chr423567991235679912
Insertion  Chr8326311432631144
Insertion  Chr816256240162562404

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr971354778290316LOC_Os09g12480

Translocations: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr102761235Chr1263160672
Translocation  Chr67209066Chr511443231
Translocation  Chr108892685Chr7242298742
Translocation  Chr210302858Chr1187717452
Translocation  Chr710539166Chr223019808LOC_Os07g17810