Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN322-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16411185G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr112806705T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr122832142G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1020341916C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g37970
SBS  Chr1018572036C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111694390G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr11432099C-THETSPLICE_SITE_REGION
SBS  Chr11320383T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1119543914C-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227688055G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr219670790A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212688164C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr28982330A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227688056C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr2354480A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr334643742C-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr312223485T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr312223484T-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311417972G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr36470903C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr42961971G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr521824988C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g37300
SBS  Chr57558716G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g13630
SBS  Chr526541792C-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr526541793G-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr526541794A-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr613483887T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr612832029G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr723504664C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79947407C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g16910
SBS  Chr78773729T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr86196550G-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr94983928T-AHETINTERGENIC

Deletions: 11

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr13745455137480331257805
Deletion  Chr13745500137502000470007
Deletion  Chr1123887232238872408LOC_Os11g40060
Deletion  Chr1226847860268478677
Deletion  Chr12331810133181021LOC_Os12g06820
Deletion  Chr215261781152617821
Deletion  Chr4817357981735812
Deletion  Chr51025124310251743500
Deletion  Chr6221629522162972
Deletion  Chr721869270218692722
Deletion  Chr744208894421228339

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr324385373243853734
Insertion  Chr816099831160998312

Inversions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr51556589226957056
Inversion  Chr51556590526957074

Translocations: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr48612015Chr325690339LOC_Os03g45519
Translocation  Chr334181004Chr213952309