Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN323-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 29

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr14388658A-GHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g08750
SBS  Chr119134828A-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr140130855G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1019308511C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1217129527A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr226056323C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr212108727T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr26269057C-THETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr31597127C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr331279510A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr429670883T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr425222180A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr418305340C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr411570997C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g20680
SBS  Chr516639162G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr528334330G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr527021176G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514929504C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr57286143A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr66660754C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr627449888C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr76340779T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr810954610A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os08g17860
SBS  Chr815423326G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr818247621T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr819479377C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827322712A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr816378278T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95328275C-THETINTRON

Deletions: 16

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr132722579327225801
Deletion  Chr1183510418351051LOC_Os01g04160
Deletion  Chr1011667601167479719
Deletion  Chr10118962921189630715
Deletion  Chr12789536778953692
Deletion  Chr127829272782928311
Deletion  Chr4994389899439046
Deletion  Chr429558918295589235
Deletion  Chr525782312257823164
Deletion  Chr57591577759159417
Deletion  Chr5217771921777256LOC_Os05g04630
Deletion  Chr617322538173225479
Deletion  Chr7356016435601651
Deletion  Chr718973969189739701
Deletion  Chr7709048570904894
Deletion  Chr823276981232769876

Insertions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1015390276153902761

Inversions: 5

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr170618287432004LOC_Os01g12760
Inversion  Chr170618287432004LOC_Os01g13330
Inversion  Chr51493009115882362
Inversion  Chr51583480115882360LOC_Os05g27230
Inversion  Chr71429777814336653LOC_Os07g25100

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr101167455Chr514930072