Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN343-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 35

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr114890051G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr116423697C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr140924757A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1012505601A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1020727808G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g38900
SBS  Chr1021290599A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr116004579G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117056162T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr117056163G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1113619159T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1115481723C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1121142354C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1219422358A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr23534478C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227728978G-AHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr35583695A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311798386C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g20840
SBS  Chr431271654A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr413194631G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr410635666C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr48041936T-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g14360
SBS  Chr415425357C-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr52565146G-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g05240
SBS  Chr526770262G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr526770261G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr525907869G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr54919503A-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os05g08890
SBS  Chr62452028A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr623771815T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr729652224G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr826207288C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr822336292C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr917393914A-THOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr917393913G-THOMOUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr920963004T-GHETINTRON

Deletions: 22

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1119132475191324805
Deletion  Chr1116278111162781187
Deletion  Chr1127081231270812354LOC_Os11g44750
Deletion  Chr113565261356528524LOC_Os11g07150
Deletion  Chr11279954702799548414
Deletion  Chr1224167330241673388
Deletion  Chr225856001259450008900013
Deletion  Chr2262426682624269729
Deletion  Chr3877322887732379
Deletion  Chr311992491119924998
Deletion  Chr3331652283316524820
Deletion  Chr475067167507038322
Deletion  Chr4489704148970465
Deletion  Chr4881774788177492
Deletion  Chr434890121348901232
Deletion  Chr415167736151677459
Deletion  Chr525633530256335399
Deletion  Chr591378299159308214794
Deletion  Chr59687543968757027
Deletion  Chr64929215492922611
Deletion  Chr7998629987210
Deletion  Chr813425540134255411

Insertions: 11

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1194633219463322
Insertion  Chr1198249721982497218LOC_Os01g35789
Insertion  Chr124524866245248664
Insertion  Chr140812809408128092LOC_Os01g70470
Insertion  Chr1017838567178385674
Insertion  Chr12293972029397201LOC_Os12g06200
Insertion  Chr215525799155257991
Insertion  Chr325579459255794592
Insertion  Chr5294965329496531
Insertion  Chr524966616249666161
Insertion  Chr6446467844646784

Inversions: 10

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr22585549826095436
Inversion  Chr22632444626454491LOC_Os02g43620
Inversion  Chr22632467526454506LOC_Os02g43620
Inversion  Chr51481730819404597LOC_Os05g25480
Inversion  Chr51392961219404601LOC_Os05g24150
Inversion  Chr591664719203596LOC_Os05g16260
Inversion  Chr5915682814817682LOC_Os05g25480
Inversion  Chr591378339156838
Inversion  Chr9943727410237844
Inversion  Chr9943729610237961

Translocations: 4

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr44256199Chr218648256
Translocation  Chr1018557422Chr475067222
Translocation  Chr1018557423Chr475067232
Translocation  Chr1128290478Chr412931276