Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN347-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 39

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr15735058C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr114148653C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr101071114A-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr103379884G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr109766095T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1112901836G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr1123961338T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122346729G-AHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os12g05270
SBS  Chr1211253480A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1223437937C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr210199560T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr235622642A-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221796920T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr221796919C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr211385050C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr31401394C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr314094468G-THETUTR_5_PRIME
SBS  Chr320111963G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327524491C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327426126A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr31838424C-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g04030
SBS  Chr419045630C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr415325223C-AHETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os04g26290
SBS  Chr411644832G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr44979170G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr518217872T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr519527194A-THETSTOP_GAINEDLOC_Os05g33310
SBS  Chr523033123G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr524854815A-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr527873475C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr520369899T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr629360819T-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr610852504G-CHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr620211010G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr721408732C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g35740
SBS  Chr718745419G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr79682502G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr827690350G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr915375949C-THOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 14

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr1656834965683512
Deletion  Chr142722841427228421
Deletion  Chr1111623989116239934
Deletion  Chr111408033814788334707996109
Deletion  Chr111386300113932000690005
Deletion  Chr12184140011857800016400023
Deletion  Chr243051343052815LOC_Os02g01780
Deletion  Chr220131160201311611
Deletion  Chr3325778213257785029
Deletion  Chr3265303726530381
Deletion  Chr429212866292128671
Deletion  Chr6293745682937458012
Deletion  Chr62867578286758911LOC_Os06g06190
Deletion  Chr915342427153424281

Insertions: 6

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr217930212179302122
Insertion  Chr312521450125214501
Insertion  Chr325647201256472012
Insertion  Chr524126885241268851
Insertion  Chr6174337817433781
Insertion  Chr6756193175619311

Inversions: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr111283824114115710

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr87731058Chr54615621LOC_Os08g13014
Translocation  Chr109867991Chr431119077LOC_Os10g19334
Translocation  Chr109867993Chr4311210822