Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN351-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 33

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr16808840A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137531257T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr137531258G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141289207C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr141289208C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104678434T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr104721723G-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1015386361T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1020790324G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr113780517G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr119862738A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr122864030T-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr122864031G-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr222813614G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr318819865T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315241481C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g26690
SBS  Chr315241479A-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g26690
SBS  Chr314390097A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311758168C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr311758167A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315792848G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr330149723C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os03g52560
SBS  Chr318819866G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr315750461G-THETINTRON
SBS  Chr46821779G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr417139212C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os04g28910
SBS  Chr55469540G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr52919403A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr68464333C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr821253536C-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr915916300G-AHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr94302533T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912220716G-THOMOINTRON

Deletions: 20

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr137840494378404995
Deletion  Chr113794395137943961
Deletion  Chr1115761534157615362
Deletion  Chr1117041737170417425
Deletion  Chr112282800122875000470007
Deletion  Chr1113173213131732141
Deletion  Chr2614900361490118
Deletion  Chr23701601370161514
Deletion  Chr252970375297139102
Deletion  Chr3318220013197400015200022
Deletion  Chr332774857327748581
Deletion  Chr422157191221571932
Deletion  Chr6296866329686641
Deletion  Chr68083818083821
Deletion  Chr6140153014015311
Deletion  Chr725862712258627164
Deletion  Chr892897159315709259944
Deletion  Chr9159162901591629662
Deletion  Chr9163519231635193613
Deletion  Chr9111537911115380312LOC_Os09g18200

Insertions: 2

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr310970194109701941
Insertion  Chr327507717275077171

Inversions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1267407777805043LOC_Os12g13800
Inversion  Chr1267408017805057LOC_Os12g13800
Inversion  Chr33015163731361407