Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN369-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 31

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr17083788A-GHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr103206423C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os10g06250
SBS  Chr119415292A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1110526323G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1112796622G-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1210034894G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1216566157T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1218431894C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1218804700A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1224242495C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr1226402118A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr227936918G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr27189071C-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr213485243T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr219811708C-GHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g33340
SBS  Chr227936924G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr321399439G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr39863238T-CHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr330194412A-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr327362661G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49898730A-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr53830368A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514200338T-GHETINTRON
SBS  Chr510520036G-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr615066808A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr716946291C-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g28900
SBS  Chr716749123A-THETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os07g28614
SBS  Chr71065828A-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr823987722G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr912081052T-CHETINTRON
SBS  Chr99120978G-AHETINTRON

Deletions: 23

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr13563389735663588296914
Deletion  Chr1018950549189505501
Deletion  Chr10139461491394616718
Deletion  Chr1116137483161374896LOC_Os11g28070
Deletion  Chr1126929026269290271LOC_Os11g44530
Deletion  Chr129780001999900021900039
Deletion  Chr12188041771880419417
Deletion  Chr126926405692641712
Deletion  Chr211218389112183901
Deletion  Chr2230978323097841
Deletion  Chr3244114602441147010
Deletion  Chr42050001226500021500033
Deletion  Chr41325723132573310
Deletion  Chr5274059882740599810
Deletion  Chr527798790277987911
Deletion  Chr5283703252837033712
Deletion  Chr5152575211525753817
Deletion  Chr626575902265759108
Deletion  Chr630066308300663135LOC_Os06g49690
Deletion  Chr610776806107768159
Deletion  Chr7984991898499235LOC_Os07g16780
Deletion  Chr823931351239313587
Deletion  Chr914705826147058282

Insertions: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr121109752211097521
Insertion  Chr127782763277827632
Insertion  Chr3331221733122171

Inversions: 8

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Position2

Number of genes

Inversion  Chr1251431816229526LOC_Os12g09739
Inversion  Chr12977974410277549LOC_Os12g17080
Inversion  Chr12999938410277549
Inversion  Chr222239742777995LOC_Os02g04820
Inversion  Chr222239742777995LOC_Os02g05680
Inversion  Chr222239882778000LOC_Os02g04820
Inversion  Chr222239882778000LOC_Os02g05680
Inversion  Chr46533722050060

Translocations: 1

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr125143224Chr1112701902