Mutant Information 

Mutant NameFN373-S  [Download]
Generation M2
Genus species Oryza sativa
Cultivar Kitaake
Seed Availability Yes [Order Seeds]


Variant Information 

Single base substitutions: 34

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

Change

Genotype

Effect

Gene affected

SBS  Chr13579598C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr14091770T-CHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr110374586G-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr111249199A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr134947763T-CHETNON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os01g60430
SBS  Chr1013397231C-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr1013496673T-CHETUTR_3_PRIME
SBS  Chr1122096944G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os11g37420
SBS  Chr1126736775C-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr1225960158G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr230395391C-THOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g49720
SBS  Chr212731435C-THOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr211141588G-AHOMONON_SYNONYMOUS_CODINGLOC_Os02g19090
SBS  Chr221768795A-GHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr23428341C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr22728303T-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr422572688A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr410361641T-CHOMOSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr49636856G-AHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr49229667C-GHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr514017108C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr5756995G-AHETSYNONYMOUS_CODING
SBS  Chr510163049A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr629627273A-THOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr67386459C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr63920990G-AHETINTRON
SBS  Chr66169586A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr722694727A-GHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr726756789G-AHOMOINTRON
SBS  Chr816060546T-AHETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr917071614T-CHOMOINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr98837301C-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr95406018A-THETINTERGENIC
SBS  Chr914075924G-AHOMOINTERGENIC

Deletions: 13

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Deletion  Chr138794534387945351
Deletion  Chr10297078429755334749LOC_Os10g05890
Deletion  Chr12223768422237685311
Deletion  Chr2991678299167853LOC_Os02g17292
Deletion  Chr218815044188150528LOC_Os02g31850
Deletion  Chr433121423331214285
Deletion  Chr427229571272295732
Deletion  Chr615619179156191856
Deletion  Chr655778735577990117LOC_Os06g10690
Deletion  Chr612278266122782693
Deletion  Chr8768480676848093LOC_Os08g12920
Deletion  Chr818023788180237913LOC_Os08g29370
Deletion  Chr9448234844823557LOC_Os09g08600

Insertions: 7

Variant Type

Chromosome

Start_pos

End_pos

Size(bp)

Number of genes

Insertion  Chr1217835352178353524
Insertion  Chr324562017245620171
Insertion  Chr4426079342607934
Insertion  Chr435331614353316141
Insertion  Chr6841869784186972
Insertion  Chr625859903258599031
Insertion  Chr9898168189816812

Translocations: 3

Variant Type

Chromosome

Position1

Chromosome

Position2

Number of genes

Translocation  Chr102970818Chr234194835LOC_Os10g05890
Translocation  Chr102975517Chr234194803
Translocation  Chr65577985Chr21198922